University of San MarinoAthenaeumAnnouncements and Competitions

Announcements and Competitions

Open calls

Publication date

29/04/2024

End date

31/05/2024

Publication date

06/02/2024

End date

31/10/2024

Closed calls

Publication date

06/05/2024

Outcome

Communication and promotion
GAIA ZUCCARO


Editing and production, radio and podcast editing
CLARA SARTORI

Publication date

12/03/2024

Outcome

  1. Chiara Amatori
  2. Federico Giustozzi

Publication date

22/02/2024

Outcome

Winner: Marco Pitardi

Publication date

29/01/2024

Outcome

Collaboration: photos, communication and promotion – at Design headquarters
Sofia Santini

Collaboration: Model laboratory – at the Design headquarters
Andrea Mannino

Collaboration: exhibitions, events and installations and publication of projects – at the Design headquarters
Giulia Marchetti

Collaboration: archive, publication of theses and projects - at the Design headquarters
Giada Succi

Collaboration: communication and guidance IC
Filippo Venerucci

Collaboration: communication and social GL
Lorenzo Lambiase

Collaborations: IG orientation and promotion
Alessia Gironelli
Nicolas Guerri

Publication date

15/01/2024

Outcome

Dr. Luca Soldati

Publication date

11/12/2023

Outcome

Alice Cappelli – Product Design Lab 2A

Elisa Vendemini – Architectural and urban composition Architectural and urban composition laboratory

Publication date

09/10/2023

Outcome

Bonavita Silvana Maria

Publication date

03/10/2023

Outcome

Orientation

  • Martina Marcucci
  • Nicola Presti

Model laboratory

  • Laura Facchini

UNIRSM multimedia magazine

  • Laura Pesenti

Archive and thesis – CdS Civil Engineering

Sarah Giorgetti

Communication and orientation – CdS Construction and land management

Sofia Zippo

Orientation and communication – Management Engineering course

Nicole Casadei

Publication date

31/08/2023

Outcome

  1. Virginia Dolci
  2. Marco Scatto
  3. Arianna Serra

Publication date

03/05/2023

Outcome

Publication date

15/02/2023

Outcome

The winners are listed below.

Publication date

03/02/2023

Outcome

Final ranking

  1. Elisa Colombini

The document can be downloaded from the Attachments section below.

Publication date

01/02/2023

Outcome

VIDEO MAKING WORKSHOP (SSD L-ART/06) - D'ALIFE LUIGI

PODCASTING WORKSHOP (SSD M-FIL/05) – PEDRONI CECILIA

Publication date

16/12/2021

Outcome

Federica Natalia Rosati

Publication date

04/11/2020

Outcome

  • Business English: Alexander Michelotti
  • Interactive information systems design laboratory – Advanced motion graphics module: Rigamonti Paolo
  • Topography with exercises: Rossi Paolo

Publication date

08/09/2020

Outcome

Drawing workshop for project A: PETER GAROFALO

Contemporary critique: LUCA MORGANTI

Publication date

08/07/2020

Outcome

  • Topography: Marco Dubbini
  • Territorial and urban planning: Ermete Dalprato
  • Building design: Marco Musmeci
  • Elements of administrative law and territorial bodies: Guido Guidi
  • Assisted design of structures: Michele Bacciocchi
  • Dynamics: Davide Forcellini
  • Elements of administrative law and territorial bodies: Chiara Fatta
  • Physics: Paolo Petrangolini
  • Mathematics: Micaela Fedele

Publication date

08/07/2020

Outcome

Design

  • 2d digital representation – A and B: Arianna Cremona
  • Communication Design Laboratory 1 – A: Lumini Emanuele
  • Communication Design Laboratory 1 – B: Monaldi Tommaso
  • Product design laboratory 1 – A: Matteo Giustozzi
  • History of contemporary architecture – A and B: Francesca Salatin
  • Web design and multimedia laboratory – A: Giorgetta Davide
  • History of contemporary art: Mauro Perosin
  • Product Design Laboratory 2 – A: Pietro Garofalo

Publication date

13/01/2020

Outcome

TEACHINGS

DEGREE COURSE Three-year degree in Civil and Management Engineering
Geometry: Maria Belen GIACOMONE

DEGREE COURSE Master's Degree in Civil Engineering
Foundation structures: Lucia BATTARRA

DEGREE COURSE Master's Degree in Design
Product Design Workshop – Service / Internet of things moduleMirco PICCIN

 

TEACHING COLLABORATIONS

Three-year DEGREE COURSE in Construction and Territorial Management
Topography with exercises: Marco DUBBINI

 

Publication date

15/07/2019

Outcome

Writing for the web: Antonio Laurino
Publishing and digital media (with workshop): Fabio Chiusi
New business writing: Antonio Laurino
Social media marketing: Alessandro Piccari

page1image3050695760 page1image3050696048page1image3050696464 page1image3050696752

Publication date

01/07/2019

Outcome

THREE-YEAR DEGREE COURSE IN DESIGN

Communication Design Workshop 3: Lucia Roscini

MASTER'S DEGREE COURSE IN DESIGN

History and criticism of contemporary design Critique of contemporary design module: Bassi Albert

History and criticism of contemporary design History of Motion Graphics moduleJuliet will do

human factors Fundamentals module: Pollini Alessandro

human factors Application module: Wells Simon

Laboratory of exhibit and interaction design Video module and direction: Federico Bondi

Laboratory of exhibit and interaction design Interactive spaces design module: Paci Dalo Roberto

Hybrid Media Design Workshop Basic motion graphics module: Mantovani Francesco

Motion graphics workshop 2: Brogi Andrea

Product/service design workshop Product design module: Palmeri Lorenzo

Interactive information systems design laboratory: Daniele tables

Semiotics of artifacts: Daniel Barbers

Interaction technologies and processes: Giant John

History and communication practices of the project: Brizzi Mark

sound design: Luke Stephen

Materials and innovation for design: Gay Gianpietro

Publication date

01/07/2019

Outcome

Drawing: Antonella Salvatori

Geotechnical Systems Prospecting: Filippo Forlani 
Earthquake engineering: David Roia
Computational Mechanics: Michele Bacciocchi
Existing buildings: Nicola Cosentino
Structural projects in seismic areas: David Roia

 

Publication date

16/01/2019

Outcome

Alexander Michelotti

Publication date

30/01/2018

Outcome

Silvia Maria Giovanna Sfligiotti, Francesco Toselli, Giovanni Murolo

Publication date

16/11/2017

Outcome

Marcello Forcellini, Federico Falope, Laura Gioiella, Cesare Signorini

Publication date

07/09/2017

Outcome

Mathematical analysis and geometry: Micaela Fedele
General Physics: PaoloPetrangolini
Industrial design and planning: Stocchi ring

Publication date

09/01/2017

Outcome

Nicola Cosentino and Marco Dubbini

Publication date

22/07/2016

Outcome

Here are the winners for teaching coverage:

Lectures:

  • Design: Francesco Gherardini
  • Chemistry and elements of materials science: Roberto Rosa
  • Statistics: Alberto Franci

Teaching collaborations:

  • Mathematical analysis and geometry:
    Faithful Micaela
  • Mathematical analysis and geometry:
    Martha Venturini
  • General Physics: Giampietro Fusillo

Publication date

02/02/2016

Outcome

Winner of the New DESD Call for the coverage of teachings Academic Year 2015/2016 - History of Design AB - turns out to be
ELENA BRIGI