Academic calendar

PeriodActivitiesStartFinish
I semesterTeaching25.09.202322.12.2023
Tests in progress30.10.202303.11.2023
Exam sessions08.01.202423.02.2024
II semesterTeaching26.02.202407.06.2024
Tests in progress02.04.202405.04.2024
Exam sessions10.06.202426.07.2024
Recovery sessionsExam sessions26.08.202420.09.2024
ActivitiesData
Graduation sessions18.07.2024
11.10.2024
13.12.2024
20.03.2025

Days of closure of the headquarters for San Marino public holidays

Installation of the Captains Regent – ​​01.10.2023
All Saints – 01.11.2023
Commemoration of the dead – 02.11.2023
Immaculate Conception – 08.12.2023
Christmas holidays – from 23.12.2023 to 07.01.2024 (included)
Sant'Agata – 05.02.2024
Arengo Anniversary – 25.03.2024
Easter holidays – from 28.03.2024 to 01.04.2024 (included)
Installation of the Captains Regent – ​​01.04.2024
Labor Day – 01.05.2024
Corpus Christi – 30.05.2024
Liberation – 28.07.2024
Republic Day – 03.09.2024